Chauffeured transfers in Chiang Rai · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Chiang Rai with the fare shown first
Chiang Rai arranges pre-booked transfers in Chiang Rai (Thailand). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in THB and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in THB, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Chiang Rai, each with its page
- One Budget Hotel @ Chiangrai Airportfrom THB 214.506 min
- Bangkok Hospital Chiang Raifrom THB 291.0012 min
- One Budget Hotel Chiangrai Stadiumfrom THB 301.5014 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Chiang Rai requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Chiang Rai and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Chiang Rai
THB 100.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Mae Fah Luang - Chiang Rai International Airport → One Budget Hotel @ Chiangrai Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Chiang Rai, in THB. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Mae Fah Luang - Chiang Rai International Airport → One Budget Hotel @ Chiangrai Airport3.1 km · 6 minTHB 214.50from
- Mae Fah Luang - Chiang Rai International Airport → Bangkok Hospital Chiang Rai7 km · 12 minTHB 291.00from
- Mae Fah Luang - Chiang Rai International Airport → One Budget Hotel Chiangrai Stadium7.3 km · 14 minTHB 301.50from
- Mae Fah Luang - Chiang Rai International Airport → Wat Rong Suea Ten7.5 km · 14 minTHB 304.50from
- Mae Fah Luang - Chiang Rai International Airport → Riva Vista Riverfront Chiang Rai7.7 km · 15 minTHB 310.50from
- Mae Fah Luang - Chiang Rai International Airport → Baan Dam Museum7.9 km · 15 minTHB 313.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mae Fah Luang - Chiang Rai International Airport → One Budget Hotel @ Chiangrai Airport | 3.1 km | 6 min | THB 214.50 | See details |
| Mae Fah Luang - Chiang Rai International Airport → Bangkok Hospital Chiang Rai | 7 km | 12 min | THB 291.00 | See details |
| Mae Fah Luang - Chiang Rai International Airport → One Budget Hotel Chiangrai Stadium | 7.3 km | 14 min | THB 301.50 | See details |
| Mae Fah Luang - Chiang Rai International Airport → Wat Rong Suea Ten | 7.5 km | 14 min | THB 304.50 | See details |
| Mae Fah Luang - Chiang Rai International Airport → Riva Vista Riverfront Chiang Rai | 7.7 km | 15 min | THB 310.50 | See details |
| Mae Fah Luang - Chiang Rai International Airport → Baan Dam Museum | 7.9 km | 15 min | THB 313.50 | See details |
Within Chiang Rai
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Chiang Rai, at the same fixed price.
- เชียงราย-2 Chiang Rai Bus Station 2 → One Budget Chiangrai Phahonyothin Hotel1.3 km · 4 minTHB 100.00from
- เชียงราย-2 Chiang Rai Bus Station 2 → The Heritage Chiang Rai Hotel and Convention3.2 km · 8 minTHB 122.00from
- เชียงราย-2 Chiang Rai Bus Station 2 → B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel4.5 km · 10 minTHB 147.50from
- เชียงราย-2 Chiang Rai Bus Station 2 → Chiang Rai Ram Hospital4.7 km · 10 minTHB 150.50from
- เชียงราย-2 Chiang Rai Bus Station 2 → Chiangrai Prachanukroh Hospital5.5 km · 13 minTHB 171.50from
- เชียงราย-2 Chiang Rai Bus Station 2 → Kasemrad Sriburin Hospital6.1 km · 11 minTHB 174.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| เชียงราย-2 Chiang Rai Bus Station 2 → One Budget Chiangrai Phahonyothin Hotel | 1.3 km | 4 min | THB 100.00 | See details |
| เชียงราย-2 Chiang Rai Bus Station 2 → The Heritage Chiang Rai Hotel and Convention | 3.2 km | 8 min | THB 122.00 | See details |
| เชียงราย-2 Chiang Rai Bus Station 2 → B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel | 4.5 km | 10 min | THB 147.50 | See details |
| เชียงราย-2 Chiang Rai Bus Station 2 → Chiang Rai Ram Hospital | 4.7 km | 10 min | THB 150.50 | See details |
| เชียงราย-2 Chiang Rai Bus Station 2 → Chiangrai Prachanukroh Hospital | 5.5 km | 13 min | THB 171.50 | See details |
| เชียงราย-2 Chiang Rai Bus Station 2 → Kasemrad Sriburin Hospital | 6.1 km | 11 min | THB 174.50 | See details |
Where we take you in Chiang Rai
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Mae Fah Luang - Chiang Rai International Airport
from THB 214.50Airport
404 หมู่ที่ 10 Phahon Yothin Road, Tambon Ban Du, Amphoe Mueang Chiang Rai, Chang Wat Chiang Rai 57100
See prices and book →เชียงราย-2 Chiang Rai Bus Station 2
from THB 100.00Station
San Sai, Mueang Chiang Rai District, Chiang Rai 57000, Thailand
See prices and book →Bangkok Hospital Chiang Rai
from THB 291.00Hospital
369 หมู่ที่ 13 Phahon Yothin Road, Tambon Nang Lae, Amphoe Mueang Chiang Rai, Chang Wat Chiang Rai 57100
See prices and book →Chiang Rai Ram Hospital
from THB 150.50Hospital
123 ม.1 Tambon Rop Wiang, Amphoe Mueang Chiang Rai, Chang Wat Chiang Rai 57000
See prices and book →Chiangrai Prachanukroh Hospital
from THB 171.50Hospital
1039, Tambon Wiang, Amphoe Mueang Chiang Rai, Chang Wat Chiang Rai 57000
See prices and book →Fort Mengraimaharaj Hospital
from THB 227.00Hospital
เลขที่ 256 หมู่ที่ 15 Tambon Rop Wiang, Amphoe Mueang Chiang Rai, Chang Wat Chiang Rai 57000
See prices and book →Kasemrad Sriburin Hospital
from THB 174.50Hospital
111 5 ถนน เอเชีย 1, ตำบล สันทราย, Amphoe Mueang Chiang Rai, Chang Wat Chiang Rai 57000
See prices and book →Mae Fah Luang University Medical Center Hospital
from THB 393.00Hospital
2VJJ+C6F 365 Tambon Nang Lae, Amphoe Mueang Chiang Rai, Chang Wat Chiang Rai 57100
See prices and book →Overbrook Hospital
from THB 207.50Hospital
17 Singhaclai Rd, Tambon Wiang, Amphoe Mueang Chiang Rai, Chang Wat Chiang Rai 57000
See prices and book →Somdej Phra Yanasangwon Hospital
from THB 294.50Hospital
263 หมู่ที่ 3 Tambon Wiang Chai, Amphoe Wiang Chai, Chang Wat Chiang Rai 57210
See prices and book →B2 Chiang Rai Boutique & Budget Hotel
from THB 198.50Hotel
393 เวียง 38-40 Thanon Baanpa Pragarn Road, Tambon Wiang, Amphoe Mueang Chiang Rai, Chang Wat Chiang Rai 57000
See prices and book →B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel
from THB 147.50Hotel
181/18 M.13 T, A, ตำบล รอบเวียง อำเภอเมืองเชียงราย เชียงราย 57000
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Chiang Rai?
In Chiang Rai and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Chiang Rai centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in THB before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Chiang RaiDrive with Chiang Rai in Chiang Rai
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Chiang Rai?
The fare in THB comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Chiang Rai?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Chiang Rai?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Chiang Rai, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car